Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Beaverhead County Results
Beaverhead County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

46


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

31


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

226


total votes

303

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

260


STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,882


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

164


total votes

2,306

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

111


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

176


total votes

287

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

172


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

814


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

618


DREW TURIANO

Republican

41


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

609


total votes

2,254

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

446


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

1,592


total votes

2,038

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

721


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

1,308


total votes

2,029

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

NORMA DUFFY

Democrat

247


total votes

247

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

BROOKE ERB

Republican

840


JEFF WELBORN

Republican

1,610


total votes

2,450

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

C. THOMAS RICE

Republican

2,136


total votes

2,136

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

DEBBIE SCOTT

Republican

2,171


total votes

2,171

BEAVERHEAD COUNTY SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

JAY T. HANSEN

Republican

1,233


PAUL OLDYNSKI

Republican

1,046


total votes

2,279

COUNTY CORONER

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RON BRIGS

Republican

2,178


total votes

2,178

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

LINDA M MARSH

Republican

2,097


total votes

2,097

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

PAUL N PILGRIM

Republican

1,940


total votes

1,940

COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CATHY HUCKE

Republican

2,148


total votes

2,148

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CANDY L HOERNING

Non-Partisan

2,435


total votes

2,435

BEAVERHEAD COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

FOR

1,180


AGAINST

1,175


total votes

2,355

Beaverhead County - TOWN OF LIMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

36


AGAINST

44


total votes

80

Beaverhead County - CITY OF DILLON LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR

509


AGAINST

327


total votes

836