Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Blaine County Results
Blaine County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

48


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

156


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

319


total votes

523

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

16


STEVE DAINES

Republican

358


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

30


total votes

404

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

260


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

228


total votes

488

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

31


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

75


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

184


DREW TURIANO

Republican

7


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

87


total votes

384

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 158 / 158
|
Partially: 0 / 158

TRAVIS KAVULLA

Republican

318


total votes

318

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

167


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

630


total votes

797

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

329


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

414


total votes

743

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

CLARENA M. BROCKIE

Democrat

299


total votes

299

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

GILBERT BRUCE MEYERS

Republican

140


total votes

140

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FLOYD RUSSELL HOPSTAD

Democrat

127


total votes

127

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MIKE L LANG

Republican

189


total votes

189

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CARLETTA BENSON

Democrat

36


DOLORES PLUMAGE

Democrat

178


total votes

214

CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

SANDRA L. BOARDMAN

Democrat

492


total votes

492

SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

GLENN A. HUESTIS

Democrat

466


total votes

466

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

KELSIE WHITNEY HARWOOD

Democrat

460


total votes

460

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

TERRY BROCKIE

Democrat

512


total votes

512

TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

TORI A. MACLEAN

Democrat

484


total votes

484

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

PERRY W. MILLER

Non-Partisan

877


total votes

877

BLAINE COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

FOR

392


AGAINST

409


total votes

801

Blaine County - CITY OF CHINOOK LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

99


AGAINST

118


total votes

217

Blaine County - CITY OF HARLEM LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

59


AGAINST

62


total votes

121