Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Carbon County Results
Carbon County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

689


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

616


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

49


total votes

1,354

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,515


JEB BUSH

Republican

28


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

100


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

66


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

62


TED CRUZ

Republican

173


total votes

1,944

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

1,201


total votes

1,201

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

1,802


total votes

1,802

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

116


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

1,188


total votes

1,304

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

1,382


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

407


total votes

1,789

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

1,187


total votes

1,187

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,708


total votes

1,708

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

1,082


total votes

1,082

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

1,741


total votes

1,741

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

1,080


total votes

1,080

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,671


total votes

1,671

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

1,103


total votes

1,103

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,618


total votes

1,618

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 124 / 124
|
Partially: 0 / 124

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

885


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

764


total votes

1,649

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

2,765


total votes

2,765

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

748


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

640


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

1,186


total votes

2,574

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,606


total votes

2,606

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MIKE CRABTREE

Democrat

1,100


total votes

1,100

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SETH BERGLEE

Republican

1,686


total votes

1,686

Carbon County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

GARY D. GRAY

Non-Partisan

605


JOHN L. GREWELL

Non-Partisan

1,616


ROXIE MELTON

Non-Partisan

820


total votes

3,041