Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Carter County Results
Carter County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

3


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

4


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

9


total votes

16

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

39


STEVE DAINES

Republican

357


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

29


total votes

425

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

5


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

10


total votes

15

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

18


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

206


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

81


DREW TURIANO

Republican

20


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

53


total votes

378

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

85


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

230


total votes

315

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

102


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

184


total votes

286

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16 DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 50 / 50
|
Partially: 0 / 50

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

272


total votes

272

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

BILL MCCHESNEY

Democrat

13


total votes

13

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

FREDERICK DAVIS MOORE

Republican

341


total votes

341

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

DIXIE RIEGER

Democrat

11


total votes

11

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

LEE RANDALL

Republican

409


total votes

409

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ASHLEY A PADDEN

Republican

228


RODNEY TAUCK

Republican

266


total votes

494

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

STEVE ROSENCRANZ

Republican

296


LUTHER WATERLAND

Republican

186


total votes

482

COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

PAMELA J CASTLEBERRY

Republican

432


total votes

432

COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BREANNA CHRISTENSON

Republican

87


JESI STRUB

Republican

389


total votes

476

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TANDI JESPERSON

Non-Partisan

420


total votes

420

CARTER COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR

201


AGAINST

223


total votes

424

TOWN OF EKALAKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

72


AGAINST

59


total votes

131

DAHL MEMORIAL SPECIAL MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR

329


AGAINST

129


total votes

458

TOWN OF EKALAKA SWIMMING POOL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

101


AGAINST

41


total votes

142

TOWN OF EKALAKA LIBRARY LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

95


AGAINST

45


total votes

140

TOWN OF EKALAKA PARKS LEVY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

94


AGAINST

45


total votes

139