Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

3,744


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

4,851


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

654


total votes

9,249

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

8,208


JEB BUSH

Republican

232


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

795


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

325


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

588


TED CRUZ

Republican

847


total votes

10,995

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

8,673


total votes

8,673

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

10,135


total votes

10,135

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

570


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

8,630


total votes

9,200

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

8,147


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

2,005


total votes

10,152

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

8,587


total votes

8,587

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

9,712


total votes

9,712

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

7,862


total votes

7,862

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

9,873


total votes

9,873

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

8,006


total votes

8,006

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

9,161


total votes

9,161

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

8,107


total votes

8,107

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

9,022


total votes

9,022

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

17,653


total votes

17,653

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

13,596


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

1,232


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

4,789


total votes

19,617

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

16,972


total votes

16,972

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

17,052


total votes

17,052

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOHN A. KUTZMAN

Non-Partisan

16,495


total votes

16,495

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

DEBORAH L. MAGIN

Democrat

1,812


total votes

1,812

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

J.C. KANTOROWICZ

Republican

1,316


STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

3,067


total votes

4,383

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

SEAN MCCONNAHA

Democrat

69


total votes

69

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

HARRY W. KLOCK

Republican

29


HERTHA L. LUND

Republican

50


RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

112


total votes

191

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ELAINE G. OLSEN

Democrat

749


total votes

749

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

766


WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

1,230


total votes

1,996

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

AMY J. RAPP

Democrat

1,069


total votes

1,069

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FRED ANDERSON

Republican

1,386


SHERIDAN BUCK

Republican

1,026


total votes

2,412

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TOM JACOBSON

Democrat

1,196


total votes

1,196

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALBERT J FERDERER

Democrat

704


BILL MINTSIVERIS

Democrat

327


total votes

1,031

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CLEVE LONEY

Republican

506


LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

578


total votes

1,084

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRAD HAMLETT

Democrat

1,022


total votes

1,022

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARK A. DUNN

Republican

793


total votes

793

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEAN PRICE

Democrat

1,191


total votes

1,191

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WILLIAM RAAEN

Republican

902


total votes

902

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GARRETT LANKFORD

Democrat

951


total votes

951

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEREMY TREBAS

Republican

857


total votes

857

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CASEY J. SCHREINER

Democrat

728


total votes

728

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

MICHAEL K. COOPER SR.

Republican

552


total votes

552

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYAN ROMINGER

Democrat

99


total votes

99

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DARROLD HUTCHINSON

Republican

73


JAMES O'HARA

Republican

137


total votes

210

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

LINDA JOHNSON

Democrat

71


total votes

71

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

173


total votes

173

Cascade County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

FAYE MCWILLIAMS

Democrat

8,167


total votes

8,167

Cascade County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

WILLIAM HOLTERBACK

Republican

8,830


total votes

8,830

Cascade County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

MITCH TROPILA

Democrat

8,434


total votes

8,434

Cascade County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOE BRIGGS

Republican

8,974


total votes

8,974