Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 12/2/2010 4:20:06 AM MT

2010

General Election - November 2, 2010

56.36%
56.36%

Total Turnout 367,096
Registered Voters 651,335

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 793

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

16,241


DENNIS MCDONALD

Democrat

8,867


MIKE FELLOWS

Libertarian

1,064


total votes

26,172

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 198 / 198
|
Partially: 0 / 198

TRAVIS KAVULLA

Republican

15,127


DON RYAN

Democrat

10,825


total votes

25,952

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

13,010


NELS SWANDAL

Non-Partisan

10,277


total votes

23,287

SHALL JUSTICE #2 MIKE WHEAT OF THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF MONTANA BE RETAINED IN OFFICE FOR ANOTHER TERM?

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

NO

3,762


YES

19,531


total votes

23,293

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JIM WHITAKER

Republican

2,132


ANDERS BLEWETT

Democrat

2,989


total votes

5,121

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MITCH TROPILA

Democrat

2,737


total votes

2,737

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

EDWARD BUTTREY

Republican

3,914


KATHLEEN GALVIN-HALCRO

Democrat

2,867


total votes

6,781

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JESSE O'HARA

Republican

3,405


total votes

3,405

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

MIKE MILBURN

Republican

2,972


total votes

2,972

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

1,580


DONNA M. ZOOK

Democrat

1,101


total votes

2,681

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ERIC J. BAKLY

Republican

1,185


JEAN PRICE

Democrat

1,646


total votes

2,831

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CRAIG SUCH

Republican

706


TRUDI SCHMIDT

Democrat

1,243


JONATHAN D. MARTIN

Constitution

259


total votes

2,208

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JERALD L. PATTERSON

Republican

824


CARLIE BOLAND

Democrat

1,241


total votes

2,065

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

852


GARY LUCERO

Democrat

626


total votes

1,478

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CLEVE J. LONEY

Republican

2,205


LINDSAY LOVE

Democrat

1,828


total votes

4,033

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

LOLA SHELDON GALLOWAY

Republican

1,146


ROBERT "BOB" MEHLHOFF

Democrat

1,613


total votes

2,759

CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION CALL NO. 2

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

10,278


AGAINST

14,355


total votes

24,633

CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 105

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

19,642


AGAINST

6,409


total votes

26,051

INITIATIVE NO. 161

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

15,066


AGAINST

10,340


total votes

25,406

INITIATIVE NO. 164

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

19,447


AGAINST

6,431


total votes

25,878