Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

849


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

1,536


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

4,777


total votes

7,162

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

626


STEVE DAINES

Republican

7,545


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

605


total votes

8,776

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

2,766


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

3,894


total votes

6,660

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

426


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,285


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

4,231


DREW TURIANO

Republican

170


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

2,659


total votes

8,771

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 158 / 158
|
Partially: 0 / 158

TRAVIS KAVULLA

Republican

7,351


total votes

7,351

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

2,855


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

10,649


total votes

13,504

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

5,086


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

7,844


total votes

12,930

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8 DEPT. 4

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

13,830


total votes

13,830

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

VONNIE BROWN

Democrat

1,710


total votes

1,710

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ED BUTTREY

Republican

1,651


total votes

1,651

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

MARY SHEEHY MOE

Democrat

1,748


total votes

1,748

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

SHERIDAN BUCK

Republican

1,425


total votes

1,425

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CARLIE BOLAND

Democrat

1,309


total votes

1,309

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

1,177


total votes

1,177

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

GREG JERGESON

Democrat

65


total votes

65

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

KRIS HANSEN

Republican

99


CARL R. MATTSON

Republican

47


total votes

146

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

EVAN BOWSER

Democrat

628


total votes

628

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ROGER A. HAGAN

Republican

623


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

835


total votes

1,458

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

BOB MORETTI

Democrat

849


total votes

849

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

1,592


total votes

1,592

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TOM JACOBSON

Democrat

982


total votes

982

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CLEVE LONEY

Republican

863


total votes

863

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ROBERT "BOB" MEHLHOFF

Democrat

861


total votes

861

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ERIC TILLEMAN

Republican

660


total votes

660

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JACK W. KING

Democrat

381


EARL SALLEY

Democrat

466


total votes

847

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

615


total votes

615

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEAN PRICE

Democrat

948


total votes

948

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FRED ANDERSON

Republican

880


total votes

880

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

755


total votes

755

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BENN KOLJONEN

Republican

685


total votes

685

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

MITCH TROPILA

Democrat

551


total votes

551

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JEREMY TREBAS

Republican

430


total votes

430

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

ROB LAAS

Democrat

63


total votes

63

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

ROY HOLLANDSWORTH

Republican

79


DARROLD HUTCHINSON

Republican

64


total votes

143

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DAN SIMPSON

Democrat

54


total votes

54

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

78


JIM PAUGH

Republican

48


total votes

126

CASCADE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST. 2

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BILL WILSON

Democrat

6,072


total votes

6,072

CASCADE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST. 2

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JAMES L LARSON

Republican

4,349


RICK TRYON

Republican

3,596


total votes

7,945

CLERK & RECORDER/AUDITOR/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

RINA MOORE

Democrat

6,565


total votes

6,565

SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BOB EDWARDS

Democrat

6,747


total votes

6,747

TREASURER/SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

DEB LIEDLE

Democrat

6,208


total votes

6,208

TREASURER/SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JAMIE BAILEY

Republican

6,433


total votes

6,433

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOHN W. PARKER

Democrat

6,502


total votes

6,502

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

GERALD W. BOLAND

Democrat

6,335


total votes

6,335

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

ERIC J. BAILEY

Non-Partisan

5,561


MARY JOLLEY

Non-Partisan

9,418


total votes

14,979

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

STEVEN FAGENSTROM

Non-Partisan

13,348


total votes

13,348

CASCADE COUNTY GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

FOR

5,318


AGAINST

9,641


total votes

14,959

Cascade County - TOWN OF BELT GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

69


AGAINST

47


total votes

116

Cascade County - TOWN OF CASCADE GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

37


AGAINST

74


total votes

111

Cascade County - TOWN OF NEIHART GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

13


AGAINST

15


total votes

28

Cascade County - CITY OF GREAT FALLS GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FOR

3,954


AGAINST

6,983


total votes

10,937