Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 12/2/2014 10:20:35 AM MT

2014

General Election - November 4, 2014

55.44%
55.44%

Total Turnout 373,831
Registered Voters 674,264

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

STEVE DAINES

Republican

14,704


AMANDA CURTIS

Democrat

11,045


ROGER ROOTS

Libertarian

482


total votes

26,231

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

14,019


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

11,090


MIKE FELLOWS

Libertarian

1,029


total votes

26,138

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 158 / 158
|
Partially: 0 / 158

TRAVIS KAVULLA

Republican

20,752


total votes

20,752

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

4,479


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

17,992


total votes

22,471

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

8,614


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

15,079


total votes

23,693

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPT. 4 - Shall Judge DIRK SANDEFUR of District 8, Dept. 4 of the state of Montana be retained in office for another term?

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

NO

2,736


YES

21,403


total votes

24,139

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ED BUTTREY

Republican

3,494


VONNIE BROWN

Democrat

2,988


total votes

6,482

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

SHERIDAN BUCK

Republican

2,596


MARY SHEEHY MOE

Democrat

3,010


total votes

5,606

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

2,385


CARLIE BOLAND

Democrat

2,283


total votes

4,668

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

KRIS HANSEN

Republican

265


GREG JERGESON

Democrat

147


total votes

412

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

2,297


ELAINE G OLSEN

Democrat

1,251


total votes

3,548

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

STEVE FITZPATRICK

Republican

2,944


BOB MORETTI

Democrat

1,532


total votes

4,476

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CLEVE LONEY

Republican

1,625


TOM JACOBSON

Democrat

1,898


total votes

3,523

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ROBERT "BOB" MEHLHOFF

Democrat

2,316


total votes

2,316

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

1,275


EARL SALLEY

Democrat

1,259


total votes

2,534

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FRED ANDERSON

Republican

1,554


JEAN PRICE

Democrat

1,577


total votes

3,131

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BENN KOLJONEN

Republican

1,326


CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

1,435


total votes

2,761

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JEREMY TREBAS

Republican

780


MITCH TROPILA

Democrat

1,115


total votes

1,895

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

ROY HOLLANDSWORTH

Republican

268


ROB LAAS

Democrat

132


total votes

400

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RYAN OSMUNDSON

Republican

279


DAN SIMPSON

Democrat

108


total votes

387

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JAMES L LARSON

Republican

14,128


NORMAN ANDERSON

Democrat

11,210


total votes

25,338

CLERK & RECORDER/AUDITOR/SURVEYOR - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

RINA FONTANA MOORE

Democrat

20,273


total votes

20,273

SHERIFF/CORONER - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BOB EDWARDS

Democrat

21,651


total votes

21,651

COUNTY ATTORNEY - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOHN W. PARKER

Democrat

18,873


total votes

18,873

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

GERALD BOLAND

Democrat

19,201


total votes

19,201

TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JAMIE A. BAILEY

Republican

13,242


DEB LIEDLE

Democrat

11,669


total votes

24,911

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE - DEPT. 1 - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

ERIC J. BAILEY

Non-Partisan

9,576


MARY JOLLEY

Non-Partisan

14,308


total votes

23,884

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE - DEPT. 2 - Shall Justice of the Peace STEVEN FAGENSTROM of the Justice Court of the County of Cascade be retained in office for another term? - Cascade County

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

NO

2,863


YES

21,284


total votes

24,147

TOWN OF BELT LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSIONER

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

AMY L. OLSON

Non-Partisan

102


JAMES M. OLSON

Non-Partisan

79


ANNA M. PORTER

Non-Partisan

86


JAMES G. PORTER SR

Non-Partisan

72


total votes

339

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 45 - CHANGE THE NAME OF THE STATE AUDITOR TO THE COMMISSIONER OF SECURITIES AND INSURANCE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

NO

12,311


YES

12,517


total votes

24,828

LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM NO. 126 - ENDING LATE VOTER REGISTRATION ON THE FRIDAY BEFORE ELECTION DAY

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

NO

15,404


YES

10,386


total votes

25,790