Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Cascade County Results
Cascade County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

9,912


total votes

9,912

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

25


STEVE KELLY

Green

39


total votes

64

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

2,233


RUSS FAGG

Republican

1,939


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

2,196


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

2,773


total votes

9,141

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

3,449


GRANT KIER

Democrat

1,726


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

386


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

454


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

205


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

3,451


total votes

9,671

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

64


total votes

64

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

8,285


total votes

8,285

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

8,629


total votes

8,629

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

2,065


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

1,335


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

3,759


MARK L WICKS

Republican

970


total votes

8,129

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

8,659


total votes

8,659

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

7,252


total votes

7,252

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

15,877


total votes

15,877

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

15,661


total votes

15,661

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 1 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

GREG PINSKI

Non-Partisan

17,227


total votes

17,227

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 2 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

ELIZABETH A. BEST

Non-Partisan

16,380


total votes

16,380

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 3 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOHN A. KUTZMAN

Non-Partisan

15,554


total votes

15,554

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8, DEPT 4 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOHN W. PARKER

Non-Partisan

15,710


total votes

15,710

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

TOM JACOBSON

Democrat

2,403


total votes

2,403

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ADAM ROSENDALE

Republican

1,692


total votes

1,692

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CARLIE BOLAND

Democrat

2,322


total votes

2,322

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

STEVEN E GALLOWAY

Republican

1,372


total votes

1,372

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BOB MORETTI

Democrat

1,739


total votes

1,739

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BRIAN HOVEN

Republican

1,204


total votes

1,204

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

PAUL TUSS

Democrat

164


total votes

164

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 26 / 26
|
Partially: 0 / 26

BRAD LOTTON

Republican

94


RUSSEL E TEMPEL

Republican

94


total votes

188

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

LYNELLE MELTON

Democrat

847


total votes

847

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

WENDY MCKAMEY

Republican

1,149


STEVEN D. MOLTZAN

Republican

532


total votes

1,681

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

KEATON SUNCHILD

Democrat

1,344


total votes

1,344

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FRED ANDERSON

Republican

1,557


total votes

1,557

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

LEESHA FORD

Democrat

1,236


total votes

1,236

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JOHN ABARR

Republican

107


ED BUTTREY

Republican

843


RICKEY D. LINAFELTER

Republican

167


total votes

1,117

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LAURA DEVER

Democrat

1,065


total votes

1,065

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LOLA SHELDON-GALLOWAY

Republican

778


total votes

778

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BRAD HAMLETT

Democrat

1,058


total votes

1,058

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WILLIAM SMITH

Republican

634


total votes

634

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

BARBARA BESSETTE

Democrat

1,223


total votes

1,223

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MIKE "MAC" MCNAMARA

Republican

720


total votes

720

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STACI BECHARD

Democrat

393


JASMINE KROTKOV

Democrat

491


GARRETT LANKFORD

Democrat

243


total votes

1,127

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEREMY TREBAS

Republican

735


total votes

735

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CASEY SCHREINER

Democrat

719


total votes

719

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

MICHAEL K. COOPER SR

Republican

424


total votes

424

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DAN NELSEN

Democrat

160


total votes

160

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DARROLD K HUTCHINSON

Republican

111


JOSHUA J KASSMIER

Republican

71


total votes

182

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

167


total votes

167

Cascade County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JANE WEBER

Democrat

9,023


total votes

9,023

Cascade County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOSHUA ELI

Republican

3,287


GEORGE ANTHONY SCHULTZ

Republican

2,377


DOMINICK SNELL

Republican

1,443


total votes

7,107

Cascade County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/AUDITOR/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

RINA FONTANA MOORE

Democrat

9,222


total votes

9,222

Cascade County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BOB EDWARDS

Democrat

4,055


GEORGE KYNETT

Democrat

801


JESSE SLAUGHTER

Democrat

5,597


total votes

10,453

Cascade County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

BOB ROSIPAL

Republican

7,335


total votes

7,335

Cascade County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JOSHUA A. RACKI

Democrat

8,749


total votes

8,749

Cascade County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

GERALD W. BOLAND

Democrat

6,392


JOE TRAINER

Democrat

2,518


total votes

8,910

Cascade County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

MARY SWENSON

Democrat

8,758


total votes

8,758

Cascade County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

JAMIE BAILEY

Republican

3,811


DIANE C. HEIKKILA

Republican

3,909


total votes

7,720