Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Custer County Results
Custer County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

388


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

476


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

73


total votes

937

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

1,370


JEB BUSH

Republican

36


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

84


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

76


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

57


TED CRUZ

Republican

125


total votes

1,748

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

852


total votes

852

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

1,661


total votes

1,661

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

268


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

658


total votes

926

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

1,307


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

327


total votes

1,634

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

875


total votes

875

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,581


total votes

1,581

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

794


total votes

794

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

1,594


total votes

1,594

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

801


total votes

801

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,537


total votes

1,537

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

795


total votes

795

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

1,509


total votes

1,509

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 124 / 124
|
Partially: 0 / 124

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

823


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

670


total votes

1,493

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

2,357


total votes

2,357

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

710


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

534


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

1,021


total votes

2,265

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

2,275


total votes

2,275

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 48 / 48
|
Partially: 0 / 48

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

2,411


total votes

2,411

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

JUDI CRAMER

Democrat

86


total votes

86

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

BILL HARRIS

Republican

179


LUTHER Q. WATERLAND

Republican

80


total votes

259

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

STEVE MUGGLI

Democrat

735


total votes

735

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KENNETH L. HOLMLUND

Republican

1,177


total votes

1,177

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

BRUCE MILLER

Democrat

24


total votes

24

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

150


total votes

150