Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Custer County Results
Custer County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

748


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

124


total votes

872

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

96


RON PAUL

Republican

160


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

78


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

1,107


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

178


total votes

1,619

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

879


total votes

879

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

1,131


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

481


total votes

1,612

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

246


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

137


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

124


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

95


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

27


JASON WARD

Democrat

37


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

127


total votes

793

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

219


STEVE DAINES

Republican

972


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

135


total votes

1,326

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

116


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

766


total votes

882

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

20


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

265


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

375


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

67


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

554


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

217


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

73


total votes

1,571

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

872


total votes

872

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

320


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

736


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

222


DREW TURIANO

Republican

70


total votes

1,348

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

399


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

438


total votes

837

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

863


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

488


total votes

1,351

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

859


total votes

859

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

1,200


total votes

1,200

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

817


total votes

817

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

1,218


total votes

1,218

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 138 / 138
|
Partially: 0 / 138

LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

366


CHUCK TOOLEY

Democrat

460


total votes

826

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 138 / 138
|
Partially: 0 / 138

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

774


AL GARVER

Republican

371


total votes

1,145

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

801


total votes

801

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

JEAN LEMIRE DAHLMAN

Democrat

4


total votes

4

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

TAYLOR BROWN

Republican

42


total votes

42

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

LEE RANDALL

Republican

231


total votes

231

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BILL MCCHESNEY

Democrat

711


total votes

711

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

GARY PERKINS

Democrat

4


total votes

4

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DUANE ANKNEY

Republican

36


total votes

36

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

CAROLEE HAGSTROM

Democrat

59


total votes

59

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 45

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

TOM BERRY

Republican

102


MARK HIGGINS

Republican

64


total votes

166

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

683


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

696


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

752


total votes

2,131

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

589


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

1,355


total votes

1,944

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 54 / 54
|
Partially: 0 / 54

WYATT GLADE

Non-Partisan

1,142


GEORGE W. "JERRY" HUSS

Non-Partisan

1,232


total votes

2,374

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 54 / 54
|
Partially: 0 / 54

GARY L. DAY

Non-Partisan

2,289


total votes

2,289

Custer County - COUNTY CLERK OF COURT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

HAZEL L PARKER

Non-Partisan

2,162


total votes

2,162

Custer County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KEVIN KRAUSZ

Non-Partisan

1,114


BRIAN F SCHOOF

Non-Partisan

352


MARIE WEHRI

Non-Partisan

924


total votes

2,390

To Continue to Provide for Miles City Area Economic Development Levy

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

FOR

1,371


AGAINST

940


total votes

2,311