Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Daniels County Results
Daniels County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

112


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

14


total votes

126

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

18


RON PAUL

Republican

48


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

6


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

221


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

31


total votes

324

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

138


total votes

138

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

279


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

53


total votes

332

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

34


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

18


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

26


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

8


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

4


JASON WARD

Democrat

4


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

14


total votes

108

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

50


STEVE DAINES

Republican

151


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

30


total votes

231

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

21


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

100


total votes

121

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

4


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

39


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

41


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

21


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

111


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

61


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

36


total votes

313

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

126


total votes

126

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

107


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

127


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

21


DREW TURIANO

Republican

9


total votes

264

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

42


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

59


total votes

101

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

156


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

105


total votes

261

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

117


total votes

117

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

199


total votes

199

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

111


total votes

111

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

214


total votes

214

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

110


total votes

110

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JULIE E. FRENCH

Democrat

150


total votes

150

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JOHN BRENDEN

Republican

301


total votes

301

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

AUSTIN KNUDSEN

Republican

287


total votes

287

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

93


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

99


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

152


total votes

344

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

113


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

193


total votes

306

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 15, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 23 / 23
|
Partially: 0 / 23

DAVID J. CYBULSKI

Non-Partisan

348


total votes

348

Daniels County - CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT/COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BJARKO, JOAN C

Democrat

128


total votes

128

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

SNARE, JAMES A

Democrat

125


total votes

125

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

LARSON, TROY D

Republican

234


total votes

234

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

HUMBERT, LEE

Republican

308


total votes

308