Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/24/2018 6:01:50 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Daniels County Results
Daniels County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

96


total votes

96

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

69


RUSS FAGG

Republican

93


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

71


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

116


total votes

349

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

21


GRANT KIER

Democrat

6


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

6


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

15


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

2


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

35


total votes

85

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

4


total votes

4

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

325


total votes

325

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

68


total votes

68

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

66


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

35


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

45


MARK L WICKS

Republican

83


total votes

229

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

70


total votes

70

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

243


total votes

243

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

311


total votes

311

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

313


total votes

313

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

DAVID J. CYBULSKI

Non-Partisan

358


total votes

358

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

263


total votes

263

Daniels County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MIKEL P. LUND

Republican

318


total votes

318

Daniels County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR/SURVEYOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KRISTY JONES

Republican

298


total votes

298

Daniels County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MYRON "SKIP" BALDRY

Democrat

67


total votes

67

Daniels County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DUANE E ANDERSON

Republican

274


total votes

274

Daniels County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KEN W. HOVERSLAND

Republican

304


total votes

304

Daniels County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

J. PERRY WOLFE

Republican

326


total votes

326

Daniels County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KATHLEEN FRENCH

Republican

293


total votes

293