Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Dawson County Results
Dawson County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

361


total votes

361

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

1

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

158


RUSS FAGG

Republican

635


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

199


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,148


total votes

2,140

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

102


GRANT KIER

Democrat

24


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

20


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

35


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

25


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

135


total votes

341

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

1


total votes

1

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,808


total votes

1,808

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

313


total votes

313

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

664


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

295


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

386


MARK L WICKS

Republican

267


total votes

1,612

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

312


total votes

312

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,608


total votes

1,608

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,932


total votes

1,932

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,933


total votes

1,933

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

OLIVIA RIEGER

Non-Partisan

2,151


total votes

2,151

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

ALAN DOANE

Republican

1,816


total votes

1,816

Dawson County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

DOUG BYRON

Republican

616


JOE SHARBONO

Republican

1,354


HAROLD SKARTVED

Republican

185


total votes

2,155

Dawson County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

SHIRLEY A KREIMAN

Republican

1,964


total votes

1,964

Dawson County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ROSS CANEN

Republican

1,999


total votes

1,999

Dawson County - CORONER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

TYLER SILHA

Republican

2,021


total votes

2,021

Dawson County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

BRETT IRIGOIN

Republican

1,470


CHARITY MCLARTY

Republican

651


total votes

2,121

Dawson County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JAYNE MITCHELL

Democrat

308


total votes

308

Dawson County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

VICKIE BOJE

Democrat

338


total votes

338