Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Deer Lodge County Results
Deer Lodge County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

1,785


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

305


total votes

2,090

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

36


RON PAUL

Republican

89


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

31


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

486


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

57


total votes

699

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

2,081


total votes

2,081

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

535


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

150


total votes

685

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

666


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

334


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

317


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

124


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

79


JASON WARD

Democrat

135


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

209


total votes

1,864

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

108


STEVE DAINES

Republican

368


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

97


total votes

573

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

214


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

1,920


total votes

2,134

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

11


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

91


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

91


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

74


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

227


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

80


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

73


total votes

647

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

2,071


total votes

2,071

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

100


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

355


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

94


DREW TURIANO

Republican

34


total votes

583

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

182


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

2,017


total votes

2,199

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

335


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

246


total votes

581

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

2,016


total votes

2,016

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

535


total votes

535

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

2,007


total votes

2,007

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

543


total votes

543

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

1,840


JOHN VINCENT

Democrat

345


total votes

2,185

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

JAMES BROWN

Republican

213


ROGER KOOPMAN

Republican

117


EDWARD MCCRONE

Republican

94


MICHAEL MORE

Republican

131


total votes

555

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

1,979


total votes

1,979

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 43

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

GENE VUCKOVICH

Democrat

1,886


total votes

1,886

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 43

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

JONATHAN L. ARNOLD

Republican

381


PAUL O. BEAN

Republican

186


total votes

567

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

GORDON PIERSON JR

Democrat

539


total votes

539

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

JOHN "SCOTT" PERKINS

Republican

225


total votes

225

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

KATHY SWANSON

Democrat

1,484


total votes

1,484

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

ELENA GAGLIANO

Republican

297


total votes

297

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

713


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

551


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

1,294


total votes

2,558

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

513


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

1,916


total votes

2,429

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 3, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

RAY J. DAYTON

Non-Partisan

2,586


total votes

2,586

Deer Lodge County - CHIEF OF LAW ENFORCEMENT

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

TIM BARKELL

Non-Partisan

2,596


total votes

2,596

Deer Lodge County - CHIEF EXECUTIVE

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

CONNIE TERNES DANIELS

Non-Partisan

1,449


ADAM VAUTHIER

Non-Partisan

780


NEAL G WARNER

Non-Partisan

612


total votes

2,841

Deer Lodge County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

JAMES P DOLAN

Non-Partisan

1,103


BEN KRAKOWKA

Non-Partisan

1,579


total votes

2,682

HEAD START MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

FOR

1,561


AGAINST

1,124


total votes

2,685