Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/24/2018 6:01:50 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Deer Lodge County Results
Deer Lodge County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

1,695


total votes

1,695

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

8


STEVE KELLY

Green

11


total votes

19

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

110


RUSS FAGG

Republican

333


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

67


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

275


total votes

785

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

544


GRANT KIER

Democrat

497


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

50


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

57


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

20


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

471


total votes

1,639

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

19


total votes

19

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

682


total votes

682

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

1,491


total votes

1,491

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

648


total votes

648

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,141


total votes

2,141

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

2,126


total votes

2,126

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

RAY J. DAYTON

Non-Partisan

2,303


total votes

2,303

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

1,319


total votes

1,319

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

HEATHER BLOM

Republican

497


total votes

497

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

GORDON PIERSON JR

Democrat

265


total votes

265

Deer Lodge County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CHARLIE MCCURDY

Non-Partisan

182


PAUL W SMITH

Non-Partisan

147


total votes

329

Deer Lodge County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DONNA BAHR

Non-Partisan

171


W HAROLD "HOWIE" CORTRIGHT

Non-Partisan

124


MIKE HUOTTE

Non-Partisan

183


JAMES D WHEALON

Non-Partisan

176


total votes

654

Deer Lodge County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

LARRY PAHUT

Non-Partisan

1,500


JOE UNGARETTI

Non-Partisan

962


total votes

2,462

Deer Lodge County - HEAD START LEVY

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

FOR THE LEVY

1,434


AGAINST THE LEVY

1,020


total votes

2,454