Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/6/2010 1:10:06 AM MT

2010

Primary Election - June 8, 2010

32.34%
32.34%

Total Turnout 206,791
Registered Voters 639,514

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 793

Flathead County Results
Flathead County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

TYLER GERNANT

Democrat

795


MELINDA GOPHER

Democrat

618


DENNIS MCDONALD

Democrat

828


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

490


total votes

2,731

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MARK T FRENCH

Republican

3,239


A.J. OTJEN

Republican

531


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

9,009


total votes

12,779

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 147 / 147
|
Partially: 0 / 147

KEN TOOLE

Democrat

2,634


total votes

2,634

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 147 / 147
|
Partially: 0 / 147

BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

5,069


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

5,913


total votes

10,982

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

11,456


total votes

11,456

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

6,508


NELS SWANDAL

Non-Partisan

5,711


total votes

12,219

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 11, DEPT. 4

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

RICH DE JANA

Non-Partisan

1,757


DAVID M. ORTLEY

Non-Partisan

7,053


PHYLLIS QUATMAN

Non-Partisan

2,293


HEIDI J. ULBRICHT

Non-Partisan

4,255


total votes

15,358

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MARY RECKIN

Democrat

652


total votes

652

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DAN PICKAR

Republican

456


JON SONJU

Republican

1,924


total votes

2,380

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

EDD BLACKLER

Democrat

615


total votes

615

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

VERDELL JACKSON

Republican

2,735


total votes

2,735

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ZAC PERRY

Democrat

266


total votes

266

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JERRY O'NEIL

Republican

587


HARM TOREN

Republican

211


SANDY WELCH

Republican

476


total votes

1,274

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

WILL HAMMERQUIST

Democrat

436


total votes

436

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

P. WM. (BILL) GEISSE

Republican

166


DAMON PACE

Republican

334


DEREK SKEES

Republican

612


total votes

1,112

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JAMES MAHNKE

Democrat

259


total votes

259

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KEITH REGIER

Republican

1,712


total votes

1,712

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

SCOTT WHEELER

Democrat

383


total votes

383

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BILL BECK

Republican

1,544


total votes

1,544

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

KAREN REEVES

Democrat

278


total votes

278

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RANDY BRODEHL

Republican

702


STEVEN THOMPSON

Republican

634


total votes

1,336

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DANE CLARK

Democrat

91


BRYAN SCHUTT

Democrat

329


total votes

420

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CARL GLIMM

Republican

460


STEVE LAVIN

Republican

487


total votes

947

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

NEAL BROWN

Democrat

313


total votes

313

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

SCOTT M. REICHNER

Republican

1,001


total votes

1,001

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CARLA AUGUSTAD

Democrat

305


total votes

305

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARK W. BLASDEL

Republican

1,775


total votes

1,775

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

J. GARTH COX

Republican

20


JOSH D. KING

Republican

72


JANNA TAYLOR

Republican

224


total votes

316