Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 12/2/2010 4:20:06 AM MT

2010

General Election - November 2, 2010

56.36%
56.36%

Total Turnout 367,096
Registered Voters 651,335

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 793

Flathead County Results
Flathead County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

21,153


DENNIS MCDONALD

Democrat

8,127


MIKE FELLOWS

Libertarian

1,975


total votes

31,255

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 147 / 147
|
Partially: 0 / 147

BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

20,222


KEN TOOLE

Democrat

10,346


total votes

30,568

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

13,063


NELS SWANDAL

Non-Partisan

12,882


total votes

25,945

SHALL JUSTICE #2 MIKE WHEAT OF THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF MONTANA BE RETAINED IN OFFICE FOR ANOTHER TERM?

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

NO

7,269


YES

18,725


total votes

25,994

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 11, DEPT. 4

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

DAVID M. ORTLEY

Non-Partisan

16,049


HEIDI J. ULBRICHT

Non-Partisan

12,967


total votes

29,016

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JON SONJU

Republican

4,007


MARY RECKIN

Democrat

1,902


total votes

5,909

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

VERDELL JACKSON

Republican

5,727


EDD BLACKLER

Democrat

1,952


total votes

7,679

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JERRY O'NEIL

Republican

1,747


ZAC PERRY

Democrat

1,308


SHAWN GUYMON

Independent

286


total votes

3,341

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DEREK SKEES

Republican

1,944


WILL HAMMERQUIST

Democrat

1,859


total votes

3,803

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KEITH REGIER

Republican

3,547


JAMES HENRY MAHNKE

Democrat

876


total votes

4,423

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BILL BECK

Republican

3,209


SCOTT WHEELER

Democrat

1,546


total votes

4,755

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RANDY BRODEHL

Republican

2,251


KAREN REEVES

Democrat

859


total votes

3,110

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

STEVE LAVIN

Republican

1,465


BRYAN SCHUTT

Democrat

1,031


BILL JONES

Independent

294


total votes

2,790

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

SCOTT M. REICHNER

Republican

2,400


NEAL BROWN

Democrat

816


total votes

3,216

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARK W. BLASDEL

Republican

3,536


CARLA AUGUSTAD

Democrat

916


total votes

4,452

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JANNA TAYLOR

Republican

699


CHERYL WOLFE

Green

134


total votes

833

CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION CALL NO. 2

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

13,187


AGAINST

16,224


total votes

29,411

CONSTITUTIONAL INITIATIVE NO. 105

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

23,483


AGAINST

7,433


total votes

30,916

INITIATIVE NO. 161

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

14,104


AGAINST

16,030


total votes

30,134

INITIATIVE NO. 164

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

FOR

21,076


AGAINST

9,480


total votes

30,556