Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Flathead County Results
Flathead County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

430


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

675


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

2,186


total votes

3,291

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

1,250


STEVE DAINES

Republican

11,278


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

1,001


total votes

13,529

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

1,043


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

2,037


total votes

3,080

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

422


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

4,706


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

2,513


DREW TURIANO

Republican

193


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

5,987


total votes

13,821

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 128 / 128
|
Partially: 0 / 128

GALEN HOLLENBAUGH

Democrat

2,677


total votes

2,677

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 128 / 128
|
Partially: 0 / 128

JOHN M. CAMPBELL

Republican

1,385


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

5,131


DEREK SKEES

Republican

5,947


total votes

12,463

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

4,626


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

8,926


total votes

13,552

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

5,531


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

7,459


total votes

12,990

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

ELIZABETH A. CUMMINGS

Democrat

533


total votes

533

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MARK W. BLASDEL

Republican

1,751


TAMMI FISHER

Republican

875


total votes

2,626

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DANIEL S. KING

Democrat

490


total votes

490

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

BOB KEENAN

Republican

2,382


total votes

2,382

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ZAC PERRY

Democrat

374


total votes

374

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JERRY O'NEIL

Republican

946


total votes

946

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MELANIE J. KNADLER

Democrat

273


total votes

273

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KEITH REGIER

Republican

1,357


total votes

1,357

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ED LIESER

Democrat

523


total votes

523

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DOUG ADAMS

Republican

796


JOHN MICHAEL MYERS

Republican

395


total votes

1,191

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DAVID FISCHLOWITZ

Democrat

325


total votes

325

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CARL GLIMM

Republican

1,374


total votes

1,374

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CATIE HENDERSON

Democrat

163


ALEX SCHAEFFER

Democrat

129


total votes

292

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FRANK GARNER

Republican

809


RONALEE SKEES

Republican

288


total votes

1,097

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LYNN R. STANLEY

Democrat

253


total votes

253

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STEVE LAVIN

Republican

1,240


total votes

1,240

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DIANE FRANCES TAYLOR

Democrat

240


total votes

240

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RANDY BRODEHL

Republican

1,087


total votes

1,087

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

RUBY M. DYNNESON

Democrat

246


total votes

246

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MARK R NOLAND

Republican

1,168


total votes

1,168

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KIM E FLEMING

Democrat

232


total votes

232

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MIKE HEBERT

Republican

846


ALBERT D OLSZEWSKI

Republican

917


total votes

1,763

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

WEYLIN ACHATZ

Democrat

40


GERALD JOSEPH CUVILLIER

Democrat

26


total votes

66

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BOB BROWN

Republican

354


KATY WALTON

Republican

157


total votes

511

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

JOHN H (JACK) GARLITZ

Democrat

853


STACEY L SCHNEBEL

Democrat

2,080


total votes

2,933

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

PHIL MITCHELL

Republican

9,260


CAL SCOTT

Republican

3,778


total votes

13,038

Flathead County - CLERK & RECORDER/SURVEYOR/AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

DEBBIE RHODES PIERSON

Republican

6,599


COREY L PILSCH

Republican

1,079


REBEKAH ESLICK SAVELLE

Republican

1,384


CHAR TERRY SHERMAN

Republican

3,309


total votes

12,371

Flathead County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

CHUCK CURRY

Republican

11,903


total votes

11,903

Flathead County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

ED CORRIGAN

Republican

11,167


total votes

11,167

Flathead County - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

JACK EGGENSPERGER

Republican

10,448


total votes

10,448

Flathead County - COUNTY TREASURER/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

ADELE KRANTZ

Republican

11,390


total votes

11,390

Flathead County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEPARTMENT 1

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

DAN WILSON

Non-Partisan

13,311


total votes

13,311

Flathead County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEPARTMENT 2

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

MARK R. SULLIVAN

Non-Partisan

13,193


total votes

13,193

Flathead County - FLATHEAD COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

FOR

7,167


AGAINST

8,521


total votes

15,688

Flathead County - COLUMBIA FALLS CITY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

FOR

329


AGAINST

313


total votes

642

Flathead County - WHITEFISH CITY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FOR

603


AGAINST

444


total votes

1,047

Flathead County - KALISPELL CITY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FOR

1,456


AGAINST

1,839


total votes

3,295