Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/6/2010 1:10:06 AM MT

2010

Primary Election - June 8, 2010

32.34%
32.34%

Total Turnout 206,791
Registered Voters 639,514

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 793

Gallatin County Results
Gallatin County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

TYLER GERNANT

Democrat

506


MELINDA GOPHER

Democrat

607


DENNIS MCDONALD

Democrat

768


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

538


total votes

2,419

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MARK T FRENCH

Republican

2,255


A.J. OTJEN

Republican

891


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

7,420


total votes

10,566

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

10,476


total votes

10,476

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

4,150


NELS SWANDAL

Non-Partisan

6,809


total votes

10,959

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

LARRY JENT

Democrat

886


total votes

886

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

MICHAEL B COMSTOCK

Republican

1,494


THOMAS MID MOSSER

Republican

631


total votes

2,125

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DIANE ELLIOTT

Democrat

531


total votes

531

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

SHAWN MORAN

Republican

859


DAVE PONTE

Republican

153


BRUCE SAMSON

Republican

808


ART WITTICH

Republican

1,835


total votes

3,655

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JENNIFER JP POMNICHOWSKI

Democrat

552


total votes

552

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

TOM BURNETT

Republican

1,419


total votes

1,419

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

372


total votes

372

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CLINT FIELD

Republican

357


NICK LANDEROS

Republican

359


total votes

716

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BETHANY LETIECQ

Democrat

164


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

255


total votes

419

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

NICK MAHAN

Republican

268


total votes

268

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

MIKE PHILLIPS

Democrat

326


total votes

326

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JEDEDIAH HINKLE

Republican

347


JOHN MILANOVICH

Republican

240


total votes

587

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JIM ELDER

Democrat

265


total votes

265

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

GORDON (GORDY) VANCE

Republican

1,241


total votes

1,241

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

ROBERT G. BRASTRUP

Democrat

104


BRADLEY SHOOKMAN

Democrat

34


total votes

138

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

TERRY BANNAN

Republican

462


KELLY FLYNN

Republican

688


total votes

1,150

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MARY LANE OLSON

Democrat

258


total votes

258

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

RONALD SCOTT MURRAY

Republican

914


TED WASHBURN

Republican

1,096


total votes

2,010

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

APRIL BUONAMICI

Democrat

273


total votes

273

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MICHAEL (MIKE) MORE

Republican

1,198


total votes

1,198