Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Granite County Results
Granite County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

216


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

138


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

14


total votes

368

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

487


JEB BUSH

Republican

14


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

46


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

20


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

31


TED CRUZ

Republican

59


total votes

657

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

303


total votes

303

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

624


total votes

624

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

47


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

306


total votes

353

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

419


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

162


total votes

581

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

292


total votes

292

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

560


total votes

560

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

249


total votes

249

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

574


total votes

574

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

281


total votes

281

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

543


total votes

543

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

250


total votes

250

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

533


total votes

533

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

GAIL GUTSCHE

Democrat

86


LEE TAVENNER

Democrat

74


MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

168


total votes

328

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

BOB LAKE

Republican

533


total votes

533

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

813


total votes

813

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

168


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

230


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

335


total votes

733

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

753


total votes

753

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

GENE VUCKOVICH

Democrat

264


total votes

264

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

520


total votes

520

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

KATHY SWANSON

Democrat

264


total votes

264

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

KERRY GRAYBEAL

Republican

577


total votes

577

Granite County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CAROL P. BOHRNSEN

Republican

611


total votes

611

Granite County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JAMES CRESSLER

Republican

98


SCOTT C ADLER

Republican

536


total votes

634