Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Judith Basin County Results
Judith Basin County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

174


total votes

174

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

1


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

137


RUSS FAGG

Republican

148


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

72


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

152


total votes

509

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

49


GRANT KIER

Democrat

26


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

5


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

7


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

3


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

73


total votes

163

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

465


total votes

465

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

138


total votes

138

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

140


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

50


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

184


MARK L WICKS

Republican

51


total votes

425

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

133


total votes

133

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

396


total votes

396

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

532


total votes

532

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

532


total votes

532

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 10, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

JON A. OLDENBURG

Non-Partisan

584


total votes

584

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

E. WYLIE GALT

Republican

429


total votes

429

Judith Basin County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CODY MCDONALD

Republican

453


total votes

453

Judith Basin County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

AMANDA H KELLY

Democrat

158


total votes

158

Judith Basin County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JON SCHMITT

Republican

459


total votes

459

Judith Basin County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

HEATHER PERRY

Republican

464


total votes

464

Judith Basin County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TAMMY R ZIER

Republican

466


total votes

466