Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 7/6/2010 1:10:06 AM MT

2010

Primary Election - June 8, 2010

32.34%
32.34%

Total Turnout 206,791
Registered Voters 639,514

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 793

Lake County Results
Lake County Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

TYLER GERNANT

Democrat

250


MELINDA GOPHER

Democrat

250


DENNIS MCDONALD

Democrat

322


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

123


total votes

945

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MARK T FRENCH

Republican

1,028


A.J. OTJEN

Republican

261


DENNY REHBERG

Republican

2,690


total votes

3,979

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 147 / 147
|
Partially: 0 / 147

KEN TOOLE

Democrat

884


total votes

884

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 147 / 147
|
Partially: 0 / 147

BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

1,688


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,707


total votes

3,395

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

3,618


total votes

3,618

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4

Precincts Fully: 793 / 793
|
Partially: 0 / 793

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

2,232


NELS SWANDAL

Non-Partisan

1,745


total votes

3,977

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

EDD BLACKLER

Democrat

112


total votes

112

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

VERDELL JACKSON

Republican

346


total votes

346

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

SHANNON JAMES AUGARE

Democrat

57


JOEY JAYNE

Democrat

200


total votes

257

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

RICHARD L. JENNISON (RICK)

Republican

491


total votes

491

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

NEAL BROWN

Democrat

109


total votes

109

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

SCOTT M. REICHNER

Republican

333


total votes

333

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

J. GARTH COX

Republican

279


JOSH D. KING

Republican

153


JANNA TAYLOR

Republican

1,080


total votes

1,512

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JOHN FLEMING

Democrat

308


total votes

308

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DANIEL R. SALOMON

Republican

863


JOHN SWENSON

Republican

517


total votes

1,380

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JAMES STEELE JR

Democrat

166


FROSTY BOSS RIBS

Democrat

74


total votes

240

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JOE READ

Republican

456


total votes

456