Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Lake County Results
Lake County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

1,850


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

118


total votes

1,968

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

204


RON PAUL

Republican

968


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

221


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

2,945


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

344


total votes

4,682

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

1,980


total votes

1,980

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

3,210


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

1,359


total votes

4,569

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

326


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

172


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

367


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

398


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

55


JASON WARD

Democrat

153


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

280


total votes

1,751

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

876


STEVE DAINES

Republican

2,200


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

491


total votes

3,567

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

325


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

1,606


total votes

1,931

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

141


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

848


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

932


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

352


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

1,505


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

284


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

428


total votes

4,490

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

1,903


total votes

1,903

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

857


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

2,048


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

662


DREW TURIANO

Republican

289


total votes

3,856

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

1,045


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

762


total votes

1,807

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

2,262


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

1,679


total votes

3,941

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

1,846


total votes

1,846

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

3,350


total votes

3,350

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

1,874


total votes

1,874

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

3,360


total votes

3,360

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

1,729


total votes

1,729

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

MICHAEL "MIKE" LARSON

Republican

432


CARMINE MOWBRAY

Republican

1,559


JANNA TAYLOR

Republican

1,520


total votes

3,511

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

RODRIK BROSTEN

Democrat

206


total votes

206

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

FRANK MUTCH

Republican

225


SCOTT M. REICHNER

Republican

315


total votes

540

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

BUD KOPPY

Democrat

477


total votes

477

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

GREG HERTZ

Republican

1,408


total votes

1,408

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

LUKE WALAWANDER

Democrat

489


total votes

489

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DANIEL R. SALOMON

Republican

1,274


total votes

1,274

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

FORRESTINA "FROSTY" CALF BOSS RIBS

Democrat

157


JASON RICHARD SMITH

Democrat

302


total votes

459

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JOE READ

Republican

509


total votes

509

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

1,851


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,955


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

1,724


total votes

5,530

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

1,391


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

3,518


total votes

4,909

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 20, DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

DEBORAH "KIM" CHRISTOPHER

Non-Partisan

3,802


JOEY JAYNE

Non-Partisan

1,182


THOMAS A. KRAGH

Non-Partisan

1,251


total votes

6,235

Lake County - Clerk of the District Court

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

LYN PLATT FRICKER

Republican

3,483


total votes

3,483

Lake County - County Commissioner Dist 3

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

GALE L DECKER

Republican

1,638


RICHARD L JENNISON

Republican

1,277


PADDY R TRUSLER

Republican

1,510


total votes

4,425