Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Lake County Results
Lake County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

190


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

262


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

917


total votes

1,369

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

669


STEVE DAINES

Republican

3,883


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

408


total votes

4,960

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

556


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

727


total votes

1,283

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

348


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

1,411


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

1,266


DREW TURIANO

Republican

110


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

1,795


total votes

4,930

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 128 / 128
|
Partially: 0 / 128

GALEN HOLLENBAUGH

Democrat

1,116


total votes

1,116

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 128 / 128
|
Partially: 0 / 128

JOHN M. CAMPBELL

Republican

1,266


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

2,026


DEREK SKEES

Republican

952


total votes

4,244

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

1,377


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

3,609


total votes

4,986

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

1,924


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

2,919


total votes

4,843

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 20 DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

JAMES MANLEY

Non-Partisan

3,839


MARK RUSSELL

Non-Partisan

2,013


total votes

5,852

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DANIEL S. KING

Democrat

97


total votes

97

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

BOB KEENAN

Republican

327


total votes

327

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

LEA WHITFORD

Democrat

203


total votes

203

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

LIANE JOHNSON

Republican

537


total votes

537

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

RUBY M. DYNNESON

Democrat

98


total votes

98

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MARK R NOLAND

Republican

287


total votes

287

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN

Democrat

438


total votes

438

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

GREG HERTZ

Republican

1,918


total votes

1,918

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

GEORGE G. KIPP III

Democrat

63


ELDENA N. BEAR DON'T WALK

Democrat

160


total votes

223

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

SUSAN T. EVANS

Democrat

227


JAMES STEELE JR

Democrat

222


total votes

449

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

FRANK DELGADO

Republican

705


DAN SALOMON

Republican

977


total votes

1,682

Lake County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

WILLIAM "BILL" BARRON

Republican

3,152


RORY HORNING

Republican

1,882


total votes

5,034

Lake County - CLERK & RECORDER/AUDITOR/SURVEYOR/PUBLIC ADMIN

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

PAULA HOLLE

Democrat

1,120


total votes

1,120

Lake County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

DON BELL

Republican

1,654


KIM A LEIBENGUTH

Republican

895


RICK SCHOENING

Republican

1,393


DAN YONKIN

Republican

1,209


total votes

5,151

Lake County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

STEVEN ESCHENBACHER

Republican

2,519


MITCH YOUNG

Republican

2,240


total votes

4,759

Lake County - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

MICHELLE WOOD

Republican

3,875


total votes

3,875

Lake County - TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

PATTI DUFORD KUGLER

Republican

4,202


total votes

4,202

Lake County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

JOEY JAYNE

Non-Partisan

1,835


RANDAL L. OWENS

Non-Partisan

4,054


total votes

5,889

Lake County - FUNDING OF COMMUNITY SENIOR SERVICES

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

FOR

4,055


AGAINST

2,097


total votes

6,152

Lake County - LAKE COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

FOR

2,644


AGAINST

3,383


total votes

6,027

Lake County - CITY OF RONAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

125


AGAINST

184


total votes

309

Lake County - TOWN OF ST. IGNATIUS LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

57


AGAINST

95


total votes

152

Lake County - CITY OF POLSON LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FOR

547


AGAINST

512


total votes

1,059