Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

McCone County Results
McCone County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

8


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

26


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

35


total votes

69

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

55


STEVE DAINES

Republican

409


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

31


total votes

495

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

28


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

32


total votes

60

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

44


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

243


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

108


DREW TURIANO

Republican

12


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

75


total votes

482

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 158 / 158
|
Partially: 0 / 158

TRAVIS KAVULLA

Republican

396


total votes

396

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

99


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

350


total votes

449

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

141


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

277


total votes

418

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7 DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

KATHERINE M. BIDEGARAY

Non-Partisan

267


JANET CHRISTOFFERSEN

Non-Partisan

267


total votes

534

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

BILL MCCHESNEY

Democrat

52


total votes

52

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 34 / 34
|
Partially: 0 / 34

FREDERICK DAVIS MOORE

Republican

388


total votes

388

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

DIXIE RIEGER

Democrat

51


total votes

51

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

LEE RANDALL

Republican

405


total votes

405

McCone County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

GREG HERDEN

Democrat

48


total votes

48

McCone County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALAN K STEMPEL

Republican

293


DUANE WHITE

Republican

245


total votes

538

McCone County - CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

MARIDEL L KASSNER

Republican

495


total votes

495

McCone County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DAVE I HARRIS

Republican

428


PAUL SKYBERG

Republican

122


total votes

550

McCone County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

KENDALL F LINK

Democrat

46


total votes

46

McCone County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JOHN T HRUBES

Republican

436


total votes

436

McCone County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DON R HABER

Republican

462


total votes

462

McCone County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

NITA CROCKETT

Republican

520


total votes

520

McCone County - MCCONE COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

FOR

239


AGAINST

328


total votes

567

McCone County - TOWN OF CIRCLE LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

109


AGAINST

94


total votes

203