Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/24/2018 6:01:50 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

McCone County Results
McCone County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

59


total votes

59

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

2


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

104


RUSS FAGG

Republican

263


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

109


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

226


total votes

702

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

15


GRANT KIER

Democrat

2


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

4


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

4


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

1


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

24


total votes

50

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

2


total votes

2

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

641


total votes

641

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

41


total votes

41

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

212


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

74


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

105


MARK L WICKS

Republican

126


total votes

517

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

42


total votes

42

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

510


total votes

510

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

543


total votes

543

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

552


total votes

552

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

OLIVIA RIEGER

Non-Partisan

552


total votes

552

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

MARY ZEISS STANGE

Democrat

43


total votes

43

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

KENNETH BOGNER

Republican

98


BILL HARRIS

Republican

202


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

423


total votes

723

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

542


total votes

542

McCone County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ARNOLD E. LARSON

Republican

326


TY R. TAYLOR

Republican

396


total votes

722

McCone County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

MARIDEL L. KASSNER

Republican

473


PAULA S. PEDERSON

Republican

255


total votes

728

McCone County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DAVE I. HARRIS

Republican

441


JOSEPH JULIANO

Republican

205


RYAN KETCHUM

Republican

99


total votes

745

McCone County - COUNTY ATTORNEY/PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JOHN T. HRUBES

Republican

608


total votes

608

McCone County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPT. OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

NITA CROCKETT

Republican

691


total votes

691

McCone County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

SALLY K. HICKOK

Non-Partisan

365


TOD KASTEN

Non-Partisan

290


ALICIA KELLER

Non-Partisan

113


total votes

768