Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Missoula County Results
Missoula County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

12,019


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

856


total votes

12,875

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

355


RON PAUL

Republican

1,445


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

292


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

7,066


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

777


total votes

9,935

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

12,847


total votes

12,847

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

7,587


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

2,192


total votes

9,779

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

1,851


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

705


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

1,423


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

5,463


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

344


JASON WARD

Democrat

557


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

1,850


total votes

12,193

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

1,450


STEVE DAINES

Republican

5,819


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

902


total votes

8,171

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

1,761


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

11,085


total votes

12,846

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

206


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

1,314


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

1,959


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

489


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

4,226


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

537


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

819


total votes

9,550

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

12,206


total votes

12,206

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

1,637


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

4,476


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

1,858


DREW TURIANO

Republican

683


total votes

8,654

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

6,791


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

5,519


total votes

12,310

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

4,443


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

4,308


total votes

8,751

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

11,931


total votes

11,931

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

7,457


total votes

7,457

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

11,902


total votes

11,902

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

7,516


total votes

7,516

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 124 / 124
|
Partially: 0 / 124

GAIL GUTSCHE

Democrat

11,513


total votes

11,513

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 124 / 124
|
Partially: 0 / 124

CHRIS GREIL

Republican

2,473


BOB LAKE

Republican

3,554


JIM PEARSON

Republican

2,301


total votes

8,328

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

11,270


total votes

11,270

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

MARK SHEETS

Democrat

320


total votes

320

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 7

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

JENNIFER FIELDER

Republican

310


RICK SEEMANN

Republican

334


total votes

644

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 46

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

TYLER GERNANT

Democrat

1,031


SUE MALEK

Democrat

1,686


total votes

2,717

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 46

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

KEVIN BLACKLER

Republican

773


KEVIN KERR

Republican

747


total votes

1,520

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DICK BARRETT

Democrat

2,550


total votes

2,550

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

FRED CARL

Republican

1,207


total votes

1,207

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

CLIFF LARSEN

Democrat

1,794


total votes

1,794

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

NILES BRUSH

Republican

1,396


total votes

1,396

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

CHRISTINE JOHNSON

Democrat

322


total votes

322

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

NICHOLAS SCHWADERER

Republican

531


total votes

531

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

FORRESTINA "FROSTY" CALF BOSS RIBS

Democrat

11


JASON RICHARD SMITH

Democrat

1


total votes

12

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JOE READ

Republican

10


total votes

10

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

CHUCK ERICKSON

Democrat

844


total votes

844

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

DAVID "DOC" MOORE

Republican

835


total votes

835

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

BRYCE BENNETT

Democrat

1,653


total votes

1,653

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

PAUL VARKUZA

Republican

688


total votes

688

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DOUGLAS COFFIN

Democrat

900


COY HARWOOD

Democrat

244


total votes

1,144

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

BRANDON SIMPSON

Republican

527


total votes

527

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

PETE BURRIDGE

Democrat

36


LOU ANN CROWLEY

Democrat

638


ELLIE HILL

Democrat

941


total votes

1,615

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

LYN HELLEGAARD

Republican

693


total votes

693

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

TOM STEENBERG

Democrat

1,125


total votes

1,125

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

KAREN K. MEYER

Republican

569


total votes

569

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CAROLYN SQUIRES

Democrat

995


total votes

995

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JON BAKER

Republican

520


total votes

520

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

NANCY WILSON

Democrat

1,061


total votes

1,061

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

GARY E SANDERS

Republican

568


total votes

568

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DAVID J CROWLEY

Democrat

436


JENIFER GURSKY

Democrat

728


total votes

1,164

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LARRY JONES

Republican

778


total votes

778

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 99

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KIMBERLY DUDIK

Democrat

866


JONATHAN DUNBAR

Democrat

238


total votes

1,104

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 99

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

GARY MARBUT

Republican

602


total votes

602

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DAVE ANDREWS

Democrat

714


total votes

714

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

944


total votes

944

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

7,258


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

5,541


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

7,099


total votes

19,898

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

4,692


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

13,224


total votes

17,916

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 4, DEPT. 3

Precincts Fully: 57 / 57
|
Partially: 0 / 57

JOHN W. LARSON

Non-Partisan

18,433


total votes

18,433

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 4, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 57 / 57
|
Partially: 0 / 57

ED MCLEAN

Non-Partisan

18,770


total votes

18,770

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 4, DEPT. 2

Precincts Fully: 57 / 57
|
Partially: 0 / 57

ROBERT "DUSTY" DESCHAMPS

Non-Partisan

18,462


total votes

18,462

Missoula County - Clerk of District Court

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

SHIRLEY E. FAUST

Democrat

11,275


total votes

11,275

Missoula County - County Commissioner District 3

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

LARRY V. CLARIC

Democrat

890


JEAN CURTISS

Democrat

8,091


LISA TRIEPKE

Democrat

3,182


total votes

12,163

Missoula County - County Commissioner District 3

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

MARK J. BRADY

Republican

5,983


WILLIAM JOHN CLEEK

Republican

2,064


total votes

8,047