Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Park County Results
Park County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

1,402


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

97


total votes

1,499

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

101


RON PAUL

Republican

576


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

99


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

1,843


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

222


total votes

2,841

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

1,497


total votes

1,497

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

2,089


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

692


total votes

2,781

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

311


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

168


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

202


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

68


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

37


JASON WARD

Democrat

47


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

497


total votes

1,330

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

273


STEVE DAINES

Republican

1,881


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

192


total votes

2,346

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

236


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

1,239


total votes

1,475

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

343


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

498


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

431


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

78


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

787


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

346


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

235


total votes

2,718

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

1,411


total votes

1,411

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

575


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

1,371


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

297


DREW TURIANO

Republican

141


total votes

2,384

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

885


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

464


total votes

1,349

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

1,467


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

920


total votes

2,387

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

1,385


total votes

1,385

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

2,050


total votes

2,050

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

1,361


total votes

1,361

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

2,036


total votes

2,036

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

488


JOHN VINCENT

Democrat

772


total votes

1,260

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 187 / 187
|
Partially: 0 / 187

JAMES BROWN

Republican

684


ROGER KOOPMAN

Republican

973


EDWARD MCCRONE

Republican

201


MICHAEL MORE

Republican

341


total votes

2,199

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

1,235


total votes

1,235

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

DANIEL BURMEISTER

Republican

64


DEBRA LAMM

Republican

732


ALAN REDFIELD

Republican

861


total votes

1,657

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

REILLY NEILL

Democrat

859


total votes

859

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JUANITA LUX

Republican

239


DAN SKATTUM

Republican

829


total votes

1,068

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

1,212


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,428


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

963


total votes

3,603

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

1,267


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

2,054


total votes

3,321

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 6, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

BRUCE BECKER

Non-Partisan

332


BRENDA GILBERT

Non-Partisan

2,424


BRETT LINNEWEBER

Non-Partisan

547


STEPHEN POTENBERG

Non-Partisan

948


total votes

4,251