Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Phillips County Results
Phillips County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

130


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

28


total votes

158

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

92


RON PAUL

Republican

162


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

87


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

837


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

120


total votes

1,298

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

160


total votes

160

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

1,007


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

321


total votes

1,328

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

37


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

20


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

32


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

7


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

5


JASON WARD

Democrat

16


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

19


total votes

136

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

206


STEVE DAINES

Republican

696


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

118


total votes

1,020

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

23


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

135


total votes

158

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

15


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

139


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

204


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

66


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

367


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

310


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

180


total votes

1,281

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

159


total votes

159

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

285


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

581


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

172


DREW TURIANO

Republican

60


total votes

1,098

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

59


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

80


total votes

139

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

579


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

567


total votes

1,146

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

150


total votes

150

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

951


total votes

951

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

155


total votes

155

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

971


total votes

971

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

148


total votes

148

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

25


FRANK J. SMITH

Democrat

9


total votes

34

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JULIE E. FRENCH

Democrat

111


total votes

111

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JOHN BRENDEN

Republican

788


total votes

788

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

TONY BELCOURT

Democrat

14


CLARENA M. BROCKIE

Democrat

21


total votes

35

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

FLOYD R. HOPSTAD

Democrat

106


total votes

106

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

MIKE L LANG

Republican

793


total votes

793

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

327


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

360


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

509


total votes

1,196

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

379


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

755


total votes

1,134

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 17, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

JOHN C. MCKEON

Non-Partisan

1,222


total votes

1,222

Phillips County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

TAMI CHRISTOFFERSON

Republican

725


IRIS ROBINSON

Republican

597


total votes

1,322

Phillips County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT B

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

TROY BLUNT

Republican

575


BRUCE CHRISTOFFERSON

Republican

733


total votes

1,308