Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Phillips County Results
Phillips County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

108


total votes

108

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

1


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

391


RUSS FAGG

Republican

332


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

258


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

424


total votes

1,405

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

36


GRANT KIER

Democrat

20


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

1


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

12


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

2


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

35


total votes

106

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

1,346


total votes

1,346

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

77


total votes

77

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

498


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

139


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

242


MARK L WICKS

Republican

303


total votes

1,182

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

78


total votes

78

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

1,120


total votes

1,120

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,207


total votes

1,207

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,199


total votes

1,199

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 17, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

PETER L. HELLAND

Non-Partisan

543


YVONNE LAIRD

Non-Partisan

852


total votes

1,395

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

21


total votes

21

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

GILBERT BRUCE MEYERS

Republican

329


total votes

329

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

CASEY KNUDSEN

Republican

984


total votes

984

Phillips County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT B

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

BRUCE CHRISTOFFERSON

Republican

733


DARLA NIEBUR

Republican

216


RANDY SHORES

Republican

609


total votes

1,558

Phillips County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/SURVEYOR/AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

LYNNEL LABRIE

Republican

1,131


CONNIE ZANTO

Republican

393


total votes

1,524

Phillips County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JERRY LYTLE

Republican

779


BURT PEIGNEUX

Republican

756


total votes

1,535

Phillips County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

EDWARD A AMESTOY

Republican

1,334


total votes

1,334

Phillips County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DARLENE KOLCZAK

Republican

1,392


total votes

1,392

Phillips County - COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JEAN MAVENCAMP

Republican

1,429


total votes

1,429