Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Powder River County Results
Powder River County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

34


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

24


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

0


total votes

58

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

516


JEB BUSH

Republican

14


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

41


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

13


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

28


TED CRUZ

Republican

48


total votes

660

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

51


total votes

51

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

582


total votes

582

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

6


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

49


total votes

55

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

411


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

163


total votes

574

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

52


total votes

52

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

534


total votes

534

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

44


total votes

44

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

549


total votes

549

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

48


total votes

48

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

510


total votes

510

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

49


total votes

49

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

492


total votes

492

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 124 / 124
|
Partially: 0 / 124

KIRK BUSHMAN

Republican

252


TONY O'DONNELL

Republican

226


total votes

478

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

552


total votes

552

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

142


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

161


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

227


total votes

530

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

494


total votes

494

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 48 / 48
|
Partially: 0 / 48

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

536


total votes

536

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

CAROLYN PEASE-LOPEZ

Democrat

26


total votes

26

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

JASON D. SMALL

Republican

262


total votes

262

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

JUDI CRAMER

Democrat

20


total votes

20

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

BILL HARRIS

Republican

181


LUTHER Q. WATERLAND

Republican

70


total votes

251

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RAE PEPPERS

Democrat

21


total votes

21

Powder River County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ALETTA SHANNON

Republican

640


total votes

640

Powder River County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

DARCIA L PATTEN

Republican

178


DONNA GIACOMETTO

Republican

187


DOUGLAS MRAZ

Republican

51


LEANN RHODES

Republican

72


ROBIN D. REAMES

Republican

26


SCOTT SANBURN

Republican

186


total votes

700

Powder River County - CORONER (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

LARRY STACHEY

Republican

209


MATT HAGEDORN

Republican

468


total votes

677