Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Powder River County Results
Powder River County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

36


total votes

36

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

2


STEVE KELLY

Green

0


total votes

2

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

178


RUSS FAGG

Republican

154


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

66


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

227


total votes

625

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

13


GRANT KIER

Democrat

6


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

2


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

0


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

0


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

15


total votes

36

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

569


total votes

569

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

29


total votes

29

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

442


total votes

442

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

465


total votes

465

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

460


total votes

460

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

487


total votes

487

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16, DEPT 2

Precincts Fully: 45 / 45
|
Partially: 0 / 45

NICKOLAS C. MURNION

Non-Partisan

511


total votes

511

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

MARY ZEISS STANGE

Democrat

11


total votes

11

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

KENNETH BOGNER

Republican

224


BILL HARRIS

Republican

36


JERRY SCHILLINGER

Republican

43


total votes

303

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

FREDERICK (ERIC) MOORE

Republican

245


total votes

245

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RAE PEPPERS

Democrat

20


total votes

20

Powder River County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

DON MCDOWELL

Republican

209


LEE RANDALL

Republican

410


DAROLD L ZIMMER

Republican

89


total votes

708

Powder River County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

CYNDE JO GATLIN

Republican

645


total votes

645

Powder River County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ALLEN E DRANE JR

Republican

538


total votes

538

Powder River County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JEFFREY A. NOBLE

Republican

461


total votes

461

Powder River County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

MOLLY LLOYD

Republican

635


total votes

635

Powder River County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

PHOEBE AMSDEN

Republican

551


total votes

551

Powder River County - COUNTY TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

KESA R. COPPS

Republican

283


PATTY PHILLIPPI

Republican

428


total votes

711

Powder River County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

CATHERINE A. LANDA

Non-Partisan

567


total votes

567