Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Powell County Results
Powell County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

251


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

205


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

34


total votes

490

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

821


JEB BUSH

Republican

18


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

51


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

37


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

37


TED CRUZ

Republican

104


total votes

1,068

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

435


total votes

435

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

991


total votes

991

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

48


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

442


total votes

490

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

707


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

256


total votes

963

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

440


total votes

440

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

926


total votes

926

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

393


total votes

393

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

954


total votes

954

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

427


total votes

427

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

888


total votes

888

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

397


total votes

397

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

864


total votes

864

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

GAIL GUTSCHE

Democrat

102


LEE TAVENNER

Democrat

165


MARK SWEENEY

Democrat

171


total votes

438

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 122 / 122
|
Partially: 0 / 122

BOB LAKE

Republican

864


total votes

864

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

1,235


total votes

1,235

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

298


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

305


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

529


total votes

1,132

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

1,154


total votes

1,154

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

GENE VUCKOVICH

Democrat

306


total votes

306

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

481


total votes

481

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

HAL JACOBSON

Democrat

77


JOSHUA MANNING

Democrat

25


total votes

102

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 40

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

CARL GARCIA

Republican

28


DREW TURIANO

Republican

75


TERRY J. GAUTHIER

Republican

281


total votes

384

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

GORDON PIERSON JR

Democrat

346


total votes

346

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

DEAN K DESILVA

Republican

489


total votes

489

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

ELIZABETH CAIN

Democrat

99


total votes

99

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

BECKY BEARD

Republican

284


PATRICK N. JOHNSON

Republican

97


ZACHARY E WIRTH

Republican

50


total votes

431

Powell County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JILL PAULL

Republican

929


total votes

929

Powell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

RALPH E. (REM) MANNIX

Republican

893


total votes

893

Powell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

DOUGLAS R. CRACHY

Republican

891


total votes

891

Powell County - COUNTY TREASURER (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

PAM REIGHARD

Republican

904


total votes

904

Powell County - WEED LEVY

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

AGAINST

751


FOR

681


total votes

1,432