Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Powell County Results
Powell County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

35


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

71


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

204


total votes

310

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

94


STEVE DAINES

Republican

841


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

81


total votes

1,016

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

139


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

158


total votes

297

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

70


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

349


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

254


DREW TURIANO

Republican

23


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

320


total votes

1,016

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

217


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

835


total votes

1,052

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

383


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

616


total votes

999

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

DOUGLAS SHIDLER II

Democrat

16


GORDON PIERSON JR

Democrat

229


total votes

245

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

SUZZANN NORDWICK

Republican

436


total votes

436

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

ELIZABETH CAIN

Democrat

52


total votes

52

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

PATRICK N. JOHNSON

Republican

109


MIKE MILLER

Republican

280


total votes

389

Powell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

ROBERT (B0B) BONATO

Democrat

99


REX T. KENDALL

Democrat

177


total votes

276

Powell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

CALEB AVENT BURTON

Republican

230


DANIEL G. SAGER

Republican

744


total votes

974

Powell County - COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JENNIFER LOGAN

Republican

361


JODY WALKER

Republican

568


total votes

929

Powell County - COUNTY SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

SCOTT F. HOWARD

Republican

779


total votes

779

Powell County - COUNTY CORONER

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JAMES P. GASKELL

Republican

202


LEIGHTON (LEE) A. JEWELL

Republican

788


total votes

990

Powell County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

LEWIS K. SMITH

Republican

857


total votes

857

Powell County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JULIUS R (JULES) WABER

Democrat

262


total votes

262

Powell County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

LISA D. SMITH

Republican

864


total votes

864

Powell County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JOANNE NELSON

Non-Partisan

1,175


total votes

1,175

Powell County - BRIDGE FUND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM ADDITIONAL FIVE (5) MILLS

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FOR

704


AGAINST

517


total votes

1,221

Powell County - PUBLIC SAFETY LAW ENFORCEMENT FUND ADDITIONAL PERMANENT SEVEN MILLS

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FOR

473


AGAINST

735


total votes

1,208

Powell County - POWELL COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

FOR

611


AGAINST

584


total votes

1,195

Powell County - CITY OF DEER LODGE LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

FOR

311


AGAINST

245


total votes

556