Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/24/2018 6:01:50 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Powell County Results
Powell County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

392


total votes

392

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

0


STEVE KELLY

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

225


RUSS FAGG

Republican

210


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

113


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

458


total votes

1,006

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

82


GRANT KIER

Democrat

105


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

7


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

24


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

5


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

138


total votes

361

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

3


total votes

3

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

921


total votes

921

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

309


total votes

309

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

818


total votes

818

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,122


total votes

1,122

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,098


total votes

1,098

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 3, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

RAY J. DAYTON

Non-Partisan

1,177


total votes

1,177

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

GORDON PIERSON JR

Democrat

280


total votes

280

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

CATHERINE SCOTT

Democrat

76


total votes

76

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 80

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

BECKY BEARD

Republican

422


total votes

422

Powell County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

DOUG CRACHY

Republican

856


total votes

856

Powell County - COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

JODY APPLEGATE WALKER

Republican

937


total votes

937

Powell County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

GAVIN R. ROSELLES

Republican

922


total votes

922

Powell County - CORONER

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

LEIGHTON (LEE) A. JEWELL

Republican

920


total votes

920

Powell County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

LEWIS K. SMITH

Republican

856


total votes

856

Powell County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

CINDY NOLAND

Democrat

285


total votes

285

Powell County - COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

HOLLY WOHLERS-KIMBLE

Republican

849


total votes

849

Powell County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

WILLIAM BANDY

Republican

876


total votes

876

Powell County - COUNTY TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

PAM REIGHARD

Republican

910


total votes

910