Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/29/2018 12:01:49 PM MT

2018

Primary Election - June 5, 2018

41.61%
41.61%

Total Turnout 282,704
Registered Voters 679,333

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 669

Roosevelt County Results
Roosevelt County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JON TESTER

Democrat

594


total votes

594

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TIMOTHY ADAMS

Green

1


STEVE KELLY

Green

19


total votes

20

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

TROY DOWNING

Republican

120


RUSS FAGG

Republican

223


ALBERT OLSZEWSKI

Republican

91


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

326


total votes

760

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

JOHN HEENAN

Democrat

125


GRANT KIER

Democrat

38


JOHN MEYER

Democrat

78


LYNDA MOSS

Democrat

67


JARED PETTINATO

Democrat

27


KATHLEEN WILLIAMS

Democrat

211


total votes

546

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

DOUG CAMPBELL

Green

18


total votes

18

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

GREG GIANFORTE

Republican

717


total votes

717

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

DOUG KAERCHER

Democrat

514


total votes

514

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 142 / 142
|
Partially: 0 / 142

ROB COOK

Republican

186


CORY MCKINNEY

Republican

129


RANDY PINOCCI

Republican

126


MARK L WICKS

Republican

152


total votes

593

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

REX RENK

Democrat

516


total votes

516

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BOWEN GREENWOOD

Republican

597


total votes

597

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #4 FULL TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

BETH BAKER

Non-Partisan

1,126


total votes

1,126

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2 UNEXPIRED TERM

Precincts Fully: 669 / 669
|
Partially: 0 / 669

INGRID GUSTAFSON

Non-Partisan

1,114


total votes

1,114

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 15, DEPT 1

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

DAVID J. CYBULSKI

Non-Partisan

1,143


total votes

1,143

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

442


total votes

442

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

RHONDA KNUDSEN

Republican

306


total votes

306

Roosevelt County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

GARY MACDONALD

Non-Partisan

194


KARLI MCGOWAN

Non-Partisan

87


GREG D. NORGAARD

Non-Partisan

134


BRENDA REDFIELD

Non-Partisan

84


total votes

499

Roosevelt County - ROAD FUND SPECIAL MILL LEVY

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

FOR THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

381


AGAINST THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

246


total votes

627

Roosevelt County - PUBLIC SAFETY SPECIAL MILL LEVY CITY OF WOLF POINT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FOR THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

217


AGAINST THE ADDITIONAL LEVY

170


total votes

387