Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/27/2016 7:24:50 PM MT

2016

Primary Election - June 7, 2016

45.25%
45.25%

Total Turnout 293,548
Registered Voters 648,764

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 686

Sweet Grass County Results
Sweet Grass County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BERNIE SANDERS

Democrat

132


HILLARY CLINTON

Democrat

107


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

10


total votes

249

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DONALD J. TRUMP

Republican

708


JEB BUSH

Republican

12


JOHN R. KASICH

Republican

68


MARCO RUBIO

Republican

32


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

21


TED CRUZ

Republican

93


total votes

934

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

226


total votes

226

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

RYAN ZINKE

Republican

869


total votes

869

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

BILL MCCHESNEY AND MIKE ANDERSON

Democrat

23


STEVE BULLOCK AND MIKE COONEY

Democrat

223


total votes

246

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

GREG GIANFORTE AND LESLEY ROBINSON

Republican

675


TERRY NELSON AND NIKI SARDOT

Republican

204


total votes

879

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

224


total votes

224

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

COREY STAPLETON

Republican

837


total votes

837

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

LARRY JENT

Democrat

195


total votes

195

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

TIM FOX

Republican

856


total votes

856

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

188


total votes

188

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

797


total votes

797

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MELISSA ROMANO

Democrat

200


total votes

200

STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

791


total votes

791

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

PAT NOONAN

Democrat

187


total votes

187

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 154 / 154
|
Partially: 0 / 154

ROGER KOOPMAN

Republican

779


total votes

779

SUPREME COURT CHIEF JUSTICE

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

MIKE MCGRATH

Non-Partisan

941


total votes

941

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #3 (FULL TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

DIRK SANDEFUR

Non-Partisan

204


ERIC MILLS

Non-Partisan

240


KRISTEN JURAS

Non-Partisan

442


total votes

886

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

Precincts Fully: 686 / 686
|
Partially: 0 / 686

JIM SHEA

Non-Partisan

888


total votes

888

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ELAINE DOERR

Democrat

16


total votes

16

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

122


total votes

122

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

DIRK ADAMS

Democrat

168


total votes

168

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ALAN REDFIELD

Republican

728


total votes

728

Sweet Grass County - CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DEANNA NOVOTNY

Republican

880


total votes

880

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SUSAN MCCUNE

Republican

224


WILLIAM WALLACE

Republican

651


total votes

875