Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Sweet Grass County Results
Sweet Grass County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

5


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

11


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

30


total votes

46

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

135


STEVE DAINES

Republican

882


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

87


total votes

1,104

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

19


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

22


total votes

41

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

100


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

308


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

384


DREW TURIANO

Republican

13


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

287


total votes

1,092

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

195


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

688


total votes

883

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

410


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

449


total votes

859

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

SUSAN "ELLI" ELLIOTT

Democrat

4


total votes

4

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

JOANNE G. BLYTON

Republican

46


DAVID HOWARD

Republican

76


total votes

122

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

MARY MURPHY

Democrat

39


total votes

39

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

NELS SWANDAL

Republican

897


total votes

897

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

MICHAEL HUFF

Democrat

3


total votes

3

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

FORREST J. MANDEVILLE

Republican

108


total votes

108

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

KAREN LYNCH

Democrat

39


total votes

39

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 59

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

ALAN REDFIELD

Republican

869


total votes

869

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SUSAN A MOSNESS

Republican

834


CINDY M SELENSKY

Republican

377


total votes

1,211

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

VERA PEDERSON

Republican

1,017


total votes

1,017

Sweet Grass County - SHERIFF

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KEVIN MCCAULEY

Republican

104


DAN TRONRUD

Republican

1,092


total votes

1,196

Sweet Grass County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

PATRICK DRINGMAN

Republican

1,037


total votes

1,037

Sweet Grass County - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SUSAN METCALF

Republican

1,057


total votes

1,057

Sweet Grass County - PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ELAINE K ALLESTAD

Republican

961


total votes

961

Sweet Grass County - TREASURER

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JANE STENE

Republican

1,118


total votes

1,118

Sweet Grass County - SWEET GRASS LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

FOR

337


AGAINST

719


total votes

1,056

Sweet Grass County - CITY OF BIG TIMBER LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

FOR

158


AGAINST

279


total votes

437