Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Teton County Results
Teton County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

465


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

81


total votes

546

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

75


RON PAUL

Republican

172


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

70


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

870


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

105


total votes

1,292

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

561


total votes

561

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

1,057


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

229


total votes

1,286

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

169


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

82


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

90


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

31


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

15


JASON WARD

Democrat

32


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

55


total votes

474

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

257


STEVE DAINES

Republican

670


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

101


total votes

1,028

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

50


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

515


total votes

565

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

11


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

113


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

160


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

78


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

526


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

164


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

73


total votes

1,125

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

550


total votes

550

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

210


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

699


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

127


DREW TURIANO

Republican

61


total votes

1,097

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

207


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

282


total votes

489

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

606


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

476


total votes

1,082

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

535


total votes

535

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

938


total votes

938

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

530


total votes

530

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

951


total votes

951

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

481


total votes

481

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RON SZABO

Democrat

446


total votes

446

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

RICK RIPLEY

Republican

1,121


total votes

1,121

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

MIKE HENNING

Democrat

541


total votes

541

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

CHRISTY CLARK

Republican

1,003


total votes

1,003

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

319


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

1,139


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

286


total votes

1,744

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

398


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

968


total votes

1,366

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 9, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

GREG W. DUNCAN

Non-Partisan

463


BOB OLSON

Non-Partisan

469


MARY ANN DELLWO RIES

Non-Partisan

771


total votes

1,703

Teton County - County Commissioner - District #3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

OSTBERG, RONALD C

Democrat

499


total votes

499

Teton County - Clerk of District Court

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SINTON, LISA J

Republican

1,106


total votes

1,106

Teton County - County Commissioner - District #3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KLETTE, DAVID

Republican

924


total votes

924