Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/18/2014 9:55:12 AM MT

2014

Primary Election - June 3, 2014

33.17%
33.17%

Total Turnout 218,882
Registered Voters 659,921

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 693

Treasure County Results
Treasure County Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

DIRK S. ADAMS

Democrat

6


JOHN BOHLINGER

Democrat

11


JOHN WALSH

Democrat

21


total votes

38

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

SUSAN CUNDIFF

Republican

22


STEVE DAINES

Republican

187


CHAMP EDMUNDS

Republican

20


total votes

229

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

JOHN DRISCOLL

Democrat

17


JOHN LEWIS

Democrat

17


total votes

34

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 693 / 693
|
Partially: 0 / 693

ELSIE ARNTZEN

Republican

17


MATT ROSENDALE

Republican

67


COREY STAPLETON

Republican

83


DREW TURIANO

Republican

3


RYAN ZINKE

Republican

60


total votes

230

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #1

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

W. DAVID HERBERT

Non-Partisan

51


JIM RICE

Non-Partisan

155


total votes

206

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #2

Precincts Fully: 693 / 694
|
Partially: 0 / 694

LAWRENCE VANDYKE

Non-Partisan

96


MIKE WHEAT

Non-Partisan

106


total votes

202

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 16 DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 50 / 50
|
Partially: 0 / 50

MICHAEL HAYWORTH

Non-Partisan

196


total votes

196

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

ROD MOGEN

Democrat

30


total votes

30

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

DUANE ANKNEY

Republican

187


BARRY M. USHER

Republican

56


total votes

243

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

HOWARD KELLER

Democrat

28


total votes

28

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

GERALDINE CUSTER

Republican

192


total votes

192

Treasure County - COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

MORRIS SPANNAGEL

Republican

184


total votes

184

Treasure County - CLERK & RECORDER/CLERK OF COURT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RUTH L BAKER

Republican

213


total votes

213

Treasure County - SHERIFF/CORONER

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

WAYNE A ROBISON

Republican

207


total votes

207

Treasure County - COUNTY ATTORNEY

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

HANNA E SCHANTZ

Republican

234


total votes

234

Treasure County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

LAURA VITKA

Democrat

30


total votes

30

Treasure County - COUNTY TREASURER/SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS/ASSESSOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

WILLIAM DEVENY

Republican

37


TAMARA KIMBALL

Republican

117


CHRISTINA LONG

Republican

62


NICOLE STEPHENSON

Republican

26


total votes

242

Treasure County - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ERIN DELLERA FINK

Non-Partisan

250


total votes

250

Treasure County - TREASURE COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

FOR

82


AGAINST

139


total votes

221

Treasure County - TOWN OF HYSHAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT REVIEW

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FOR

57


AGAINST

35


total votes

92