Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 6/22/2012 12:49:57 AM MT

2012

Primary Election - June 5, 2012

37.17%
37.17%

Total Turnout 238,771
Registered Voters 642,308

100.0%
100.0%

Partially 0
Fully 794

Valley County Results
Valley County Results

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BARACK OBAMA

Democrat

526


NO PREFERENCE

Democrat

98


total votes

624

PRESIDENT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

NEWT GINGRICH

Republican

63


RON PAUL

Republican

203


NO PREFERENCE

Republican

41


MITT ROMNEY

Republican

793


RICK SANTORUM

Republican

98


total votes

1,198

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

JON TESTER

Democrat

644


total votes

644

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENNY REHBERG

Republican

930


DENNIS TESKE

Republican

265


total votes

1,195

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

KIM GILLAN

Democrat

167


SAM RANKIN

Democrat

78


DIANE SMITH

Democrat

133


DAVE STROHMAIER

Democrat

41


ROBERT STUTZ

Democrat

30


JASON WARD

Democrat

24


FRANKE WILMER

Democrat

68


total votes

541

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ERIC BROSTEN

Republican

148


STEVE DAINES

Republican

613


VINCENT MELKUS

Republican

121


total votes

882

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HEATHER MARGOLIS & STEVE NELSEN

Democrat

107


STEVE BULLOCK & JOHN WALSH

Democrat

527


total votes

634

GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

BOB FANNING & JOEL BONIEK

Republican

18


KEN MILLER & BILL GALLAGHER

Republican

138


COREY STAPLETON & BOB KEENAN

Republican

184


JIM LYNCH & AL OLSZEWSKI

Republican

63


RICK HILL & JON SONJU

Republican

450


JIM O'HARA & SCOTT SWINGLEY

Republican

211


NEIL C. LIVINGSTONE & RYAN ZINKE

Republican

84


total votes

1,148

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

LINDA MCCULLOCH

Democrat

629


total votes

629

SECRETARY OF STATE

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SCOTT ASPENLIEDER

Republican

288


BRAD JOHNSON

Republican

491


PATTY LOVAAS

Republican

155


DREW TURIANO

Republican

49


total votes

983

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

PAM BUCY

Democrat

269


JESSE LASLOVICH

Democrat

282


total votes

551

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

TIM FOX

Republican

607


JIM SHOCKLEY

Republican

411


total votes

1,018

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

MONICA J. LINDEEN

Democrat

599


total votes

599

STATE AUDITOR

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DEREK SKEES

Republican

830


total votes

830

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

DENISE JUNEAU

Democrat

588


total votes

588

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

SANDY WELCH

Republican

835


total votes

835

CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ED SMITH

Democrat

575


total votes

575

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

JONATHAN WINDY BOY

Democrat

61


FRANK J. SMITH

Democrat

109


total votes

170

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JULIE E. FRENCH

Democrat

441


total votes

441

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JOHN BRENDEN

Republican

785


total votes

785

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

WALTER WHITE TAIL FEATHER

Democrat

36


BRIDGET SMITH

Democrat

47


BILL WHITEHEAD

Democrat

23


total votes

106

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

TONY BELCOURT

Democrat

28


CLARENA M. BROCKIE

Democrat

12


total votes

40

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

FLOYD R. HOPSTAD

Democrat

403


total votes

403

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

MIKE L LANG

Republican

709


total votes

709

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #5

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

ELIZABETH BEST

Non-Partisan

436


LAURIE MCKINNON

Non-Partisan

570


ED SHEEHY

Non-Partisan

519


total votes

1,525

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE #6

Precincts Fully: 794 / 794
|
Partially: 0 / 794

HERTHA L. LUND

Non-Partisan

395


BRIAN MORRIS

Non-Partisan

999


total votes

1,394

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 17, DEPT. 1

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

JOHN C. MCKEON

Non-Partisan

1,366


total votes

1,366

LEVY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE VALLEY COUNTY FAIR

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

FOR

1,033


AGAINST

793


total votes

1,826

LEVY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE VALLEY COUNTY PIONEER MUSEUM FUND 2360

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

FOR

1,076


AGAINST

758


total votes

1,834

LEVY FOR CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT OF PUBLIC HIGHWAYS

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

FOR

483


AGAINST

428


total votes

911